|
FIXTURE
|
VENUE
|
GMT
|
LOCAL
|
POOL
|
|
Fri, 20 September 2019 |
|
Japan v Russia |
Tokyo Stadium |
10:45 |
12:45 |
Round 1 |
|
|
Sat, 21 September 2019 |
|
Australia v Fiji |
Sapporo Dome |
4:45 |
6:45 |
Round 1 |
|
Argentina v France |
Tokyo Stadium |
7:15 |
9:15 |
Round 1 |
|
New Zealand v South Africa |
International Stadium Yokohama |
9:45 |
11:45 |
Round 1 |
|
|
Sun, 22 September 2019 |
|
Italy v Namibia |
Hanazono Rugby Stadium |
5:15 |
7:15 |
Round 1 |
|
Ireland v Scotland |
International Stadium Yokohama |
7:45 |
9:45 |
Round 1 |
|
England v Tonga |
Sapporo Dome |
10:15 |
12:15 |
Round 1 |
|
|
Mon, 23 September 2019 |
|
Georgia v Wales |
City Of Toyota Stadium |
10:15 |
12:15 |
Round 1 |
|
|
Tue, 24 September 2019 |
|
Russia v Samoa |
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium |
10:15 |
12:15 |
Round 2 |
|
|
Wed, 25 September 2019 |
|
Fiji v Uruguay |
Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium |
5:15 |
7:15 |
Round 2 |
|
|
Thu, 26 September 2019 |
|
Canada v Italy |
Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium |
7:45 |
9:45 |
Round 2 |
|
England v USA |
Kobe Misaki Stadium |
10:45 |
12:45 |
Round 2 |
|
|
Sat, 28 September 2019 |
|
Argentina v Tonga |
Hanazono Rugby Stadium |
4:45 |
6:45 |
Round 2 |
|
Ireland v Japan |
Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa |
7:15 |
9:15 |
Round 2 |
|
Namibia v South Africa |
City Of Toyota Stadium |
9:45 |
11:45 |
Round 2 |
|
|
Sun, 29 September 2019 |
|
Georgia v Uruguay |
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium |
5:15 |
7:15 |
Round 3 |
|
Australia v Wales |
Tokyo Stadium |
7:45 |
9:45 |
Round 2 |
|
|
Mon, 30 September 2019 |
|
Samoa v Scotland |
Kobe Misaki Stadium |
10:15 |
12:15 |
Round 3 |
|
|
Wed, 2 October 2019 |
|
France v USA |
Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium |
7:45 |
9:45 |
Round 3 |
|
Canada v New Zealand |
Oita Stadium |
10:15 |
12:15 |
Round 3 |
|
|
Thu, 3 October 2019 |
|
Fiji v Georgia |
Hanazono Rugby Stadium |
5:15 |
7:15 |
Round 4 |
|
Ireland v Russia |
Kobe Misaki Stadium |
10:15 |
12:15 |
Round 3 |
|
|
Fri, 4 October 2019 |
|
Italy v South Africa |
Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa |
9:45 |
11:45 |
Round 3 |
|
|
Sat, 5 October 2019 |
|
Australia v Uruguay |
Oita Stadium |
5:15 |
7:15 |
Round 4 |
|
Argentina v England |
Tokyo Stadium |
8:00 |
10:00 |
Round 3 |
|
Japan v Samoa |
City Of Toyota Stadium |
10:30 |
12:30 |
Round 4 |
|
|
Sun, 6 October 2019 |
|
Namibia v New Zealand |
Tokyo Stadium |
4:45 |
6:45 |
Round 4 |
|
France v Tonga |
Kumamoto Stadium |
7:45 |
9:45 |
Round 4 |
|
|
Tue, 8 October 2019 |
|
Canada v South Africa |
Kobe Misaki Stadium |
10:15 |
12:15 |
Round 4 |
|
|
Wed, 9 October 2019 |
|
Argentina v USA |
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium |
4:45 |
6:45 |
Round 4 |
|
Russia v Scotland |
Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa |
7:15 |
9:15 |
Round 4 |
|
Fiji v Wales |
Oita Stadium |
9:45 |
11:45 |
Round 3 |
|
|
Fri, 11 October 2019 |
|
Australia v Georgia |
Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa |
10:15 |
12:15 |
Round 5 |
|
|
Sat, 12 October 2019 |
|
Ireland v Samoa |
Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium |
10:45 |
12:45 |
Round 5 |
|
|
Sun, 13 October 2019 |
|
Tonga v USA |
Hanazono Rugby Stadium |
5:45 |
7:45 |
Round 5 |
|
Uruguay v Wales |
Kumamoto Stadium |
8:15 |
10:15 |
Round 5 |
|
Japan v Scotland |
International Stadium Yokohama |
10:45 |
12:45 |
Round 5 |
|
|
Sat, 19 October 2019 |
|
Australia v England |
Oita Stadium |
7:15 |
9:15 |
Round Quarterfinal |
|
Ireland v New Zealand |
Tokyo Stadium |
10:15 |
12:15 |
Round Quarterfinal |
|
|
Sun, 20 October 2019 |
|
France v Wales |
Oita Stadium |
7:15 |
9:15 |
Round Quarterfinal |
|
Japan v South Africa |
Tokyo Stadium |
10:15 |
12:15 |
Round Quarterfinal |
|
|
Sat, 26 October 2019 |
|
England v New Zealand |
International Stadium Yokohama |
8:00 |
10:00 |
Round SemiFinal |
|
|
Sun, 27 October 2019 |
|
South Africa v Wales |
International Stadium Yokohama |
9:00 |
11:00 |
Round SemiFinal |
|
|
Fri, 1 November 2019 |
|
New Zealand v Wales |
Tokyo Stadium |
9:00 |
11:00 |
Round BronzeFinal |
|
|
Sat, 2 November 2019 |
|
England v South Africa |
International Stadium Yokohama |
9:00 |
11:00 |
Round Final |